Chem2Market
Benutzerinformationen
(noch keine Bewertungen)
Mitglied seit:
letzte Aktivität:
Empfehlen Sie diesen Artikel


Besuchen Sie auch unsere Social Media-Seiten

Almond (Sweet) Oil, Cold Pressed Organic

85    0

Dateiname Dateityp

Versandkosten auf Anfrage

Mindestbestellmenge: 1 0
950 verfügbar. // Der Preis bezieht sich auf die Mindestbestellmenge. Er könnte sich bei Abnahme größerer Mengen verringern.

Allgemeine Angaben
Zustand:
Neu

Abstract:

INCI: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil
Manufacturing Method: Cold Pressed
Origin: USA & Turkey
Pack Sizes: 1kg, 5kg, 25kg, 200kg, 950kg
CAS No.: 8007-69-0 / 90320-37-9
EINCS No.: 291-063-5
Customs Tariff Code: 1515 90 00 00 

Description:

1. Rich in vitamins A, B1, B2, B6 and E. 
2. Calms & protects against skin irritation. 
3. Aids in relieving skin & scalp irritation, both inflammation and itching.
4. A popular lubricating oil, commonly used in massage for this very reason. Commonly used in baby products due to its sensitive nature on irritated & sensitive skin.

Reach Status:

Almond (Sweet) Oil, Cold Pressed Organic supplied is exempt as per Annex IV & V according to EU regulations 1907/2006. This product is not chemically modified, it comes under derogation pursuant to EU regulation 987/2008, Annex II, #9. Hence registration is not required for this product. It can also be confirmed that none of the substances on the SVHC candidate list can be verified in a concentration of >0.1% in the product.

Food & Cosmetic Status:

Almond (Sweet), Cold Pressed Organic IS suitable for food, only when the appropriate quantities/dilution are used. This material complies with European Food Regulations, i.e. 1881/2006. Almond (Sweet) Oil, Cold Pressed Organic is suitable for cosmetic application. It is not included in the list of substances prohibited in cosmetic products. Neither does it contain parabens, restricted preservatives, colorants or UV filters (Annex II - VI of EU Regulation 1223/2009).

Das könnte Sie auch interessieren

Avocadoöl raffiniert DAC

Fette / Öle / Wachse / Harze

Hydrolyzed Jojoba Proteins

Fette / Öle / Wachse / Harze

Citronella Oil Java Type

Fette / Öle / Wachse / Harze