INCI NAME: Retinyl Palmitate
CAS No.: 79-81-2
EINECS/ELINCS No: 201-228-5
MOLECULAR FORMULA: C36H60O2
MOLECULAR WEIGHT: 524.87
Characters: Yellow, liquid, oily, may crystallize on prolonged storage
Solubility: Virtually insoluble, water
Relative density(g/cm3): 0.906~0.930
Heavy metals: ≤0.002%
Assay （Unit/g）: ≥1,000,000
Microbiological Test: Bacteria: ≤300CPU
Reference addition: 0.1~1.0%
Validity: Low 20 ℃ , 2 years
This product is one kind of liposoluble vitamins and is the necessary factor for epithelial tissue cell growth and health. It can make crude and aging skin surface thin and promote cell metabolism. The effect of dispel wrinkles is obvious.
It can be used in many kinds of cosmetics. It will be best to add BHT. The temperature is at about 60℃.
Packing in carton, inner sealed with 5kg*2 plastic buckets