Ethyl Ascorbic Acid

Specific Information
Condition:
New / Regular

STRUCTURAL FORMULA: 


INCI NAME: Ethyl Ascorbic Acid
CHEMICAL NAME: 3-O-Ethyl-L-ascorbic acid
CAS No. :  86404-04-8
MOLECULAR FORMULA: C8H12O6
MOLECULAR WEIGHT:204.18
SPECIFICATION:


 


Appearance: White or almost white crystal powder


Solubility: Easy Soluble in water


Identification: Positive


Melting point: 111.0-116.0℃


PH value: 3.0-6.0


Loss on drying: ≤1


Burn residue: <0.1%


Heavy metals: ≤0.002%


content: ≥98.0%


Microbiological Test: 


Bacteria: ≤300CPU
Fungi: ≤100CPU


Reference addition: 0.5~2.0%


Validity: 3 years


This product is one kind of Vitamin C derivatives. It can easy penetrate horniness and reach the dermis, then the enzyme decompounds them and releases the Vitamin C. It also can effectively inhibiting the melanin formation by restrain the Cu2+ activity of tyrosinase, inhibit dermatitis and improve the skin color and elasticity.
Another, this product not only can effectively enhance the effect of Vitamin C but also is much more stable than the usual Vitamin C.


Stability: It will much stable at PH 3.0~5.0.
Use: It can be used in whitening or antiaging cosmetics such as gel, essence, latex and creams.


Package: Packing in carton, inner sealed with 1kg*20 aluminium foil bag.
Packing in paper drum, inner sealed with 1kg*20 aluminium foil bag or 20kg plastic bag.


Loading... Please wait.
NG
512 x viewed
0 x memorized
Product Terms and Conditions
ANG REQ
excl. VAT excl. shipping

Minimum order quantity: 25 Kg
Available quantity: 5000 Kg

shipping costs are not included in the price

Convert currency:
ca. 0,-
Make an inquiry

You are no longer logged in as a user. Please enter your name and your E-mail-adress!

Loading... Please wait.
Vendor Details

Beijing Brilliance Biochemical Co., Ltd.

(No reviews available)
recommend this Article


visit our social media sites