Aniseed, Essential Oil

Specific Information
Condition:
New / Regular

Abstract:


INCI: Illicium Verum Fruit Oil
Manufacturing Method: Steam Destillation
Origin: India
Pack Sizes: 1kg, 5kg, 25kg, 200kg
CAS No.: 68952-43-2
EINCS No.: 283-518-1
Customs Tariff Code: 3301 29 41 00


Descripton:


1. Anti-inflammatory properties. 
2. A sweet & spicy aroma & taste. 
3. Due to its distinct aroma it acts as a good masking agent in both food & cosmetics. A good ingredient to apply as a fixative in soaps manufacturing.


Food & Cosmetic Status:


Aniseed, Essential Oil IS suitable for food application, only when the appropriate quantity/dilution is used. This material complies with European Food Regulations (i.e. 1881/2006). Furthermore, the Oil is suitable for cosmetic application. It is not included in the list of substances prohibited in cosmetic products. Neither does it contain parabens, restricted preservatives, colorants or UV filters (Annex II - VI of EU Regulation 1223/2009).


Loading... Please wait.
NG
380 x viewed
0 x memorized
Product Terms and Conditions
ANG GES
excl. VAT

Minimum order quantity: 1 Kg
Available quantity: 200 Kg
Shipping costs on request

Convert currency:
ca. 0,-
Make an inquiry

You are no longer logged in as a user. Please enter your name and your E-mail-adress!

Loading... Please wait.
Vendor Details

Thomas Kerfoot

(No reviews available)
recommend this Article


visit our social media sites